Lower Parts
Looking to get new parts for your AR's lower receiver. This is the place to look, with hundreds of parts from stocks and grips to a new mag release button. Shop with Grid Defense to customize and build the best lower receiver you can. Make your firearm look, feel, and perform the best with our selection of OE and aftermarket parts.
-
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe Engravings - Blue Titanium
Sale: $69.00MSRP: $170.00Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver without Fire/Safe Engravings - Blue Titanium Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Forging Finished in Blue Titanium Cerakote Flared and broached magazine...Sale: $69.00MSRP: $170.00 -
STRIKE INDUSTRIES AMBI MAGAZINE RELEASE - BLACK
$41.95Strike Industries AMBI Magazine Release Made in USA Low Profile and Ergonomically Designed Includes Enhanced Magazine Release Button and Spring for Complete Drop-in Upgrade Ambidextrous for The...$41.95 -
Out of stock
Strike Industries Extended Pivot/Takedown Pins - Gold Coating
$15.95Strike Industries Extended Pivot/Takedown Pins - Gold Coating Strike industries extended takedown pins and pivot pins are ideal for shooters looking for a custom look and that run multiple upper...$15.95 -
STRIKE INDUSTRIES MAGAZINE CATCH - BLUE
$16.95STRIKE INDUSTRIES MAGAZINE CATCH - BLUE Enhanced Magazine Catch: Steel 6061-T6 Aluminum Release Button Solid Billet Aluminum Construction Unique Anodized Colors Blue Finish$16.95 -
TIMBER CREEK AR EXTENDED MAGAZINE RELEASE - TUNGSTEN
$19.99AR EXTENDED MAGAZINE RELEASE - TUNGSTEN Aircraft grade billet aluminum Tungsten Gray Cerakote Finish Made in the USA Manufactured by Timber Creek Outdoors Inc.$19.99 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK AR OVERSIZED TRIGGER GUARD - BLUE
$23.99AR OVERSIZED TRIGGER GUARD - BLUE Drop in Replacement Trigger Guard More space for a large or gloved firing hand Blue Anodize Manufactured by Timber Creek Outdoors, Inc.$23.99 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK AR TAKEDOWN PIN SET - BLUE
$19.99AR TAKEDOWN PIN SET - BLUE Machined from billet aluminum Anodized finish Made in the USA Compatible with Milspec AR15/M4 Lower Receivers$19.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Grip - Ridgeway Blue
Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99The Ghost Grip is designed for Made In the USA Made From: reinforced Plastic composite Slim Lightweight Design Incorporates finger groves to insure a tight and comfortable hold Ghost "G"...Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Grip - Tactical Grape
Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99The Ghost Grip is designed for Made In the USA Made From: reinforced Plastic composite Slim Lightweight Design Incorporates finger groves to insure a tight and comfortable hold Ghost "G"...Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99 -
Out of stock
SKELETONIZED ELITE TRIGGER GUARD - BLUE TITANIUM
$25.99PREMIUM SKELETONIZED ELITE TRIGGER GUARD - BLUE TITANIUM This Skeletonized trigger guard is the premium option from the Vital trigger guard that comes standard with all completed lowers. With it's...$25.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Strike Industries AR-15 Enhanced Bolt Catch - Black
Sale: $14.95MSRP: $15.95Strike Industries AR-15 Enhanced Bolt Catch - Black Mil-Spec Bolt Catch Wide Surface Area Bolt Catch Latch for Enhanced Operation Solid Steel Construction Sleek SI DesignSale: $14.95MSRP: $15.95 -
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock - OD Green
Sale: $56.00MSRP: $109.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock Finished in Magpul Olive Drab Green Cerakote Made in the USA Compatible with Milspec Carbine Buffer Tube Machined from 6061-T6 Aluminum Specs 6 3/4"...Sale: $56.00MSRP: $109.00 -
TIMBER CREEK ENFORCER AR PISTOL GRIP - TUNGSTEN
$99.99TIMBER CREEK ENFORCER AR PISTOL GRIP - TUNGSTEN Skeletonized Lightweight pistol grip Cerakote finish Drop in replacement mounts to all standard lower receivers Weighing in at just over 4oz$99.99 -
ATI Outdoors AR-15 Classic Pistol Grip - Black
$14.99ATI Outdoors AR-15 Classic Pistol Grip - Black Fits AR-15/AR-10 Fits the Ruger 22 Charger Pistol with AR-15 Style Grip DuPont(R) Extreme Temperature Glass Reinforced Polymer Scratch &...$14.99 -
Out of stock
CMC AR-15 Match Curved Trigger - 3.5LB
$189.99CMC AR-15 CURVED MATCH TRIGGER FEATURES Single Stage Match Trigger Multiple trigger pull weights Ultra-crisp trigger with no feel of creep prior to hammer release Trigger has glass-smooth...$189.99 -
Magpul MOE SL Carbine Stock - Black
$59.95Magpul MOE SL Carbine Stock - Black Made in U.S.A. FEATURES Mounts on mil-spec sized carbine receiver extension tube (not included) from manufacturers such as Colt, LMT, Ruger, S&W, SIG, and...$59.95 -
Odin Works XMR3 Extended Mag Release - Gen 3
$22.00Odin Works XMR3 Extended Mag Release - Gen 3 Compatible with BAD Lever Compatible with KNS Pins .1 oz (including paddle, button, and screws) Large surface area for quick magazine reloads$22.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
SB Tactical SBA4 Adjustable Pistol Brace With Grid Defense Buffer Tube Kit - OD Green
Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95SBA4 with Grid Defense Buffer Kit - OD Green SB Tactical SBA4 Pistol Stabilizing Brace Complete Grid Defense Buffer Tube Assembly Kit Carbine buffer (3 oz) Carbine buffer spring Carbine stock...Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95 -
TIMBER CREEK AR MAGAZINE RELEASE BUTTON - TUNGSTEN
$7.99AR MAG RELEASE BUTTON - MAGAZINE CATCH BUTTON - TUNGSTEN Tungsten Gray Cerakote finish Compatible with all Milspec lowers Lightweight aluminum Made in the USA$7.99 -
Out of stock
Battle Arms Development Mil-Spec Carbine Buffer 3.0oz
$12.00Battle Arms Development Mil-Spec Carbine Buffer 3.0oz Mil-Spec Buffer for use in AR15/M16 carbines with a collapsible stock Perfect for your build or direct replacement for worn out...$12.00