Lower Parts
Looking to get new parts for your AR's lower receiver. This is the place to look, with hundreds of parts from stocks and grips to a new mag release button. Shop with Grid Defense to customize and build the best lower receiver you can. Make your firearm look, feel, and perform the best with our selection of OE and aftermarket parts.
-
Geissele 2 Stage Trigger - G2S
$170.00Geissele 2 Stage (G2S) Trigger Type: 2 Stage 1st Stage Weight: 2.5lbs. 2nd Stage Weight: 2.0lbs. Total Pull Weight: 4.5lbs. Adjustable: No Recommended Use: Law Enforcement, Home Defense,...$170.00 -
Patriot Ordnance Factory Ambidextrous Safety Selector 50/90 Degree
$62.38Patriot Ordnance Factory Ambidextrous Safety SelectorĀ Safety Selector Ambidextrous For Left And Right Handed Shooters 50/90 Degree Manufactured By Patriot Ordinance Factory Made In The USA$62.38 -
Rise Armament Advanced Performance Trigger - Black
$259.99Rise Armament Advanced Performance Trigger Single-stage AR trigger Lightning fast Quik-Klik reset you can feel and hear for rapid follow-up shots Lightened trigger pull with icicle-crisp break...$259.99 -
Rise Armament Rave Trigger Flat Bow - Red
$149.99Rise Armament Rave Trigger Flat Bow - Red Smooth, crisp break and a short Quik-Klik⢠reset you can feel for improved accuracy Comfortable curved trigger blade that sits farther back for enhanced...$149.99 -
SAFETY SELECTOR - AR15
$9.99AR15 SAFETY SELECTOR Compatible with AR15/M4 Lower Receivers American Made$9.99 -
Out of stock
SKELETONIZED ELITE TRIGGER GUARD - FLAT DARK EARTH
$25.99PREMIUM SKELETONIZED ELITE TRIGGER GUARD - FDE This Skeletonized trigger guard is theĀ premium option from the Vital trigger guard that comes standard with all completed lowers. With it's slim...$25.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Strike Industries AR10 Enhanced Bolt Catch - Black
Sale: $14.35MSRP: $15.95Strike Industries AR10 Enhanced Bolt Catch - Black MilSpec bolt catch Wide surface area bolt catch latch for enhanced operation Solid steel construction Sleek SI Design Compatible with AR-10...Sale: $14.35MSRP: $15.95 -
Out of stock
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock - Tactical Grape
$109.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock Finished in Tactical Grape Cerakote Made in the USA Compatible with Milspec Carbine Buffer Tube Machined from 6061-T6 Aluminum Specs 6 3/4" Long 5 1/4"...$109.00 -
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock - Tequila Sunrise
Sale: $56.00MSRP: $109.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock Finished in Tequila Sunrise Cerakote Made in the USA Compatible with Milspec Carbine Buffer Tube Machined from 6061-T6 Aluminum Specs 6 3/4" Long 5 1/4"...Sale: $56.00MSRP: $109.00 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK AR EXTENDED MAGAZINE RELEASE - BLUE ANODIZED
$19.99AR EXTENDED MAGAZINE RELEASE - BLUE ANODIZED Mag Release in Blue anodized finish Lightweight Made in the USA Manufactured by Timber Creek Outdoors Ā$19.99 -
TIMBER CREEK AR MAGAZINE RELEASE BUTTON - FLAT DARK EARTH
$7.99AR MAGAZINE RELEASE BUTTON - FLAT DARK EARTH Lightweight billet aluminum Choose from a variety of colors Manufactured by Timber Creek Outdoors Made in the USA Flat Dark Earth Cerakote Finish$7.99 -
Out of stock
Adaptive Tactical Lightweight Tactical Grip - Woodland Camo
$25.99Adaptive Tactical Lightweight Tactical Grip - Woodland Camo AR-15/M-16/M4 Pistol Grip Constructed from High Grade Reinforced Polymer One Piece ConstructionĀ Non-ConductiveĀ Ergonomic...$25.99 -
AR Platform Anti-Walk Pins - Stainless Steel
$11.99AR Platform Anti-Walk Pins - Stainless Steel CNC Machined for Precision Material:Ā Stainless Steel Rod & Screws Standard .156 Diameter Pin Package includes: 2 Allen Keys, 2 pins and 4...$11.99 -
Out of stock
Armaspec Stealth Spring C-H-H2 Kit
$109.99Armaspec Stealth Spring C-H-H2 Kit Stealth Recoil Spring (SRS) for AR-15 Carbine Length Keeps the Spring from Rubbing Against Inner Wall of the Buffer Tube Buffer Mass is Designed to Stay Under...$109.99 -
GRID DEFENSE MIL-SPEC LOWER PARTS KIT WITH MAGPUL MOE K FDE GRIP
$99.99GRID DEFENSE MIL-SPEC LOWER PARTS KIT WITH MAGPUL MOE K FDE GRIP This complete lower parts kit includes all the components needed to build out your lower receiver minus the buffer tube assembly...$99.99 -
Magpul MOE-K Grip AR15/M4 - Black
$20.95Magpul MOE-K Grip - Black Compact and Thin Minimalist Design Constructed from Reinforced Polymer More Angled Vertical Grip than Standard A2 Grip Aggressive TSP Texture Weighs 2.4oz Made in...$20.95 -
Mission First Tactical Battlelink Extreme Duty Minimalist Stock - Scorched Dark Earth
$69.99Mission First Tactical Battlelink Extreme Duty Minimalist Stock - Scorched Dark Earth Slide-on replacement for collapsible butt stock Angled non-slip rubberized removable buttpad allows faster...$69.99 -
Rise Armament Rave Trigger - Red
$149.99Rise Armament Rave Trigger - Red Smooth, crisp break and a short Quik-Klik⢠reset you can feel for improved accuracy Comfortable curved trigger blade that sits farther back for enhanced control -...$149.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
SB Tactical SBA5 Adjustable Pistol Brace With Grid Defense Buffer Tube Kit - Black
Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95SBA5 with Grid Defense Buffer Kit - Black SB Tactical SBA5 Pistol Stabilizing Brace Complete Grid Defense Buffer Tube Assembly Kit Carbine buffer (3 oz) Carbine buffer spring Carbine stock end...Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95 -
Out of stock
Strike Industries Extended Pivot/Takedown Pins - Chrome Coating
$15.95Strike Industries Extended Pivot/Takedown Pins - Chrome Coating Strike industries extended takedown pins and pivot pins are ideal for shooters looking for a custom look and that run multiple upper...$15.95