Lower Parts
Looking to get new parts for your AR's lower receiver. This is the place to look, with hundreds of parts from stocks and grips to a new mag release button. Shop with Grid Defense to customize and build the best lower receiver you can. Make your firearm look, feel, and perform the best with our selection of OE and aftermarket parts.
-
Bravo Company Trigger Guard Mod 0 - FDE
$8.00Bravo Company Trigger Guard Mod 0 - FDE Ergonomically correct shape and contour No sharp edges, Compatible with "duck-billed" grips Made of impact resistant polymer$8.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense 9mm Lower Parts Kit
$14.98Grid Defense 9mm Lower Parts Kit Ejector 2 Ejector Set Screws Magazine Release Button Magazine Release Button Roll Pin Magazine Release Spring IF YOU PURCHASE A GRID DEFENSE 9MM 80% LOWER...$14.98 -
Out of stock
STRIKE INDUSTRIES AMBI MAGAZINE RELEASE - FDE
$39.95Strike Industries AMBI Magazine Release Made in USA Low Profile and Ergonomically Designed Includes Enhanced Magazine Release Button and Spring for Complete Drop-in Upgrade Ambidextrous for The...$39.95 -
Out of stock
Strike Industries MOD1 Stock - Black
$54.95Strike Industries MOD1 Stock - Black Slide on replacement for factory collapsible butt stock Enhanced cheek weld Designed for use with and without rubber buttpad Fits AR-15$54.95 -
Out of stock
Armaspec AR-10 Soud Mitigation Buffer Gen 3 - Black
$59.99Armaspec AR-10 Soud Mitigation Buffer Gen 3 - Black Single-stage captured drop-in replacement for your standard buffer and spring Reduce felt recoil Keep the buffer spring from rubbing against...$59.99 -
Out of stock
Battle Arms Development Enhanced Bolt Catch
$15.00Battle Arms Development Enhanced Bolt Catch 8620 heat treated steel Investment cast Manganese phosphate finish Versatile modular design Oversize control surfaces Raised T-shaped...$15.00 -
Out of stock
Bravo Company Gunfighter's Grip Mod3 - Black
$20.00Bravo Company Gunfighter's Grip MOD3 - Black Fits AR rifles Reduced angle for improved ergonomics Hinged trap door offering storage inside the grip Up to 1/4" wider than Mod 0 and Mod 1$20.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Grip - Bazooka Green
Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99The Ghost Grip is designed for Made In the USA Made From: reinforced Plastic composite Slim Lightweight Design Incorporates finger groves to insure a tight and comfortable hold Ghost "G"...Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99 -
Out of stock
Magpul Enhanced AR Magazine Release - Black
$19.95Magpul Enhanced AR Magazine Release - Black Machined from milspec anodized aluminum Provides larger contact surface for positive activation Compatible with most 5.56 and 7.62 pattern receivers$19.95 -
Mil-Spec Carbine Buffer Tube
$25.00 - $30.00Build a solid foundation for your rifle stock setup with the Mil-Spec Carbine Buffer Tube. Precision-machined in the USA from heavy-duty 7075-T6 aluminum, this 6-position receiver extension provides...$25.00 - $30.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Mission First Tactical Battlelink Utility Stock - Black
Sale: $58.49MSRP: $64.99Mission First Tactical Battlelink Utility Stock - Black Black finish Slide-on replacement for collapsible butt stock MilSpec Buffer Tube Angled non-slip rubberized buttpad FiSale: $58.49MSRP: $64.99 -
Strike Industries AR Flip Switch - Red
$43.95Strike Industries AR Flip Switch - Red Package includes:- 2x Shaft Screw- 1x 60/90 Shaft- 1x End Cap- 1x Right Side Flip Switch- 1x Left Side Flip Switch Features- Ambidexterous- Ergonomic Shape-...$43.95 -
Out of stock
TACTICAL DYNAMICS SKELETON GRIP - TEQUILA SUNRISE
$79.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Tequila Sunrise Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Durable and Lightweight Compatible with AR15/AR10 Platforms Unique Design Made in the USA Tequila Sunrise...$79.00 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK ENFORCER AR PISTOL GRIP - BURNT BRONZE
$99.99TIMBER CREEK ENFORCER AR PISTOL GRIP - BURNT BRONZE Drop in replacement grip Mounts to any standard milspec lowers Skeletonized and lightweight Made in the USA$99.99 -
Out of stock
BAD Mag Release Kit Mod 1 - Black
$19.00Battle Arms Development, Inc Magazine Release Kit Mod 1 Magazine Catch Spring Button Black Finish$19.00 -
Battle Arms Development BAD-ASS PRO Ambi Safety Selector - Full Auto
$60.00Battle Arms Development BAD-ASS PRO Ambi Safety Selector - Full Auto Specifications: SKU: BAD-ASS-PRO-FA UPC: 810033782619 Manufacturer: Battle Arms Development, Inc. Center Material/Finish:...$60.00 -
Out of stock
Elftmann Ambi Speed Safety - Stainless Steel
$39.95Elftmann Ambi Speed Safety - Stainless Steel Made in the USA Ambidextrous Safety Selector Push Safety Design Includes Detent Extremely Fast On-Off Stainless Steel Mil-Spec Compatible Works...$39.95 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-9 80% Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe Engravings - OD Green
Sale: $89.00MSRP: $179.00Grid Defense AR-9 80% Lower Receiver - OD Green Finished in OD Green Cerakote Machined from 6061 billet aluminum Compatible with any Glock style small frame pistol calibers Compatible with...Sale: $89.00MSRP: $179.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-9 80% Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe Engravings - Tungsten Gray
Sale: $89.00MSRP: $179.00Grid Defense AR-9 80% Lower Receiver - Tungsten Gray Finished in Tungsten Gray Cerakote Machined from 6061 billet aluminum Compatible with any Glock style small frame pistol calibers Compatible...Sale: $89.00MSRP: $179.00 -
Grid Defense Complete Lower Pistol Build Kit - FDE
$109.99Ghost Firearms Complete Lower Pistol Build Kit - FDE FDE Cerakote Trigger Group FDE Cerakote A2 Grip Buffer Retainer Pin Buffer Retainer Spring$109.99