Lower Parts
Looking to get new parts for your AR's lower receiver. This is the place to look, with hundreds of parts from stocks and grips to a new mag release button. Shop with Grid Defense to customize and build the best lower receiver you can. Make your firearm look, feel, and perform the best with our selection of OE and aftermarket parts.
-
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense Billet AR-15 80% Lower Receiver With Optional Fire/Safe and Magwell Engravings
Sale: $60.99MSRP: $199.00Grid Defense Billet AR-15 80% Lower Receiver Machined from 6061-T6 Billet Aluminum Made in house in the USA Flared and Broached Magwell Optional Fire/Safe and Magazine Well Engravings Can be...Sale: $60.99MSRP: $199.00 -
MAGAZINE CATCH SPRING - AR15
$1.99MAGAZINE CATCH SPRING Compatible with AR15/M4 Lower Receivers American Made$1.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
SB Tactical SBA4 Adjustable Pistol Brace With Grid Defense Buffer Tube Kit - Black
Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95SBA4 with Grid Defense Buffer Kit - Black SB Tactical SBA4 Pistol Stabilizing Brace Complete Grid Defense Buffer Tube Assembly Kit Carbine buffer (3 oz) Carbine buffer spring Carbine stock end...Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95 -
Magpul B.A.D. Lever - Battery Assist Device - AR15/M4
$32.95Magpul B.A.D. Lever - Battery Assist Device - AR15/M4 Improves the Speed and Efficiency of the AR15/M16 Bolt Catch Machined from Billet 6061-T6 Aluminum Functional for Left and Right Handed...$32.95 -
On Sale
Grid Defense AR10/.308 Mil-Spec Carbine Buffer Tube Assembly
Sale: $44.99MSRP: $54.99Grid Defense AR-10/.308 Mil-Spec Carbine Buffer Tube Kit Made in the USA Compatible with M4 Type Butt Stocks 6 Position Carbine Buffer Tube Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum End Plate Castle...Sale: $44.99MSRP: $54.99 -
Out of stock
STRIKE INDUSTRIES ULTRA LIGHT PIVOT / TAKEDOWN PINS - BLUE
$16.95STRIKE INDUSTRIES ULTRA LIGHT PIVOT AND TAKEDOWN PINS - BLUE Billet 7075 aluminum Blue Finish Extended grasping surface Extended pivot pin / 1.31" length Extended takedown pin /1.08"...$16.95 -
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock - Raw
Sale: $56.00MSRP: $99.00Tactical Dynamics Skeletonized Stock Made in the USA Raw Finish Machined from 6061-T6 Aluminum Minimalist Stock Compatible with Milspec Carbine Buffer Tubes Specs 6 3/4" Long 5 1/4"...Sale: $56.00MSRP: $99.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Grip - Blue Titanium
Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99Ghost Grip - Blue Titanium Made In the USA Made From: reinforced Plastic composite Slim Lightweight Design Incorporates finger groves to insure a tight and comfortable hold Ghost "G" Engraved...Sale: $8.99MSRP: $19.99 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK AMBIDEXTROUS SAFETY SELECTOR - BURNT BRONZE
$39.99AMBIDEXTROUS SAFETY SELECTOR - BURNT BRONZE For the left or right hand shooters Timber Creek Ambi Safety Drop in replacement safety selector Manufactured by Timber Creek Outdoors Allows for...$39.99 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK AR OVERSIZED TRIGGER GUARD - TUNGSTEN
$23.99TIMBER CREEK OVERSIZED TRIGGER GUARD - TUNGSTEN AR TRIGGER GUARD Replacement Trigger Guard Tungsten Gray Cerakote Lightweight Manufactured by Timber Creek Outdoors, Inc. Â$23.99 -
TRIGGER PIN / HAMMER PIN - AR15
$3.99TRIGGER PIN/HAMMER PIN - AR15 Compatible with AR15/M4 Lower Receivers American Made Â$3.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver With Fire/Safe Engravings - Raw
Sale: $50.00MSRP: $129.00Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver - Raw Machined from 7075 Forged Aluminum Made in house in the USA Flared and Broached Magwell Raw Aluminum Finish Has Fire/Safe Makings Can be used for...Sale: $50.00MSRP: $129.00 -
Out of stock
Magpul MOE Plus AR Grip - FDE
$24.95Magpul MOE Plus AR Grip FDE AR15/M4 Pistol Grip Beavertail Backstrap Anti Slip Texture Reinforced Polymer Construction 25 Degree Angle Grip Weighs 3.4oz Made in the USA Â$24.95 -
$9.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
SB Tactical SBA4 Adjustable Pistol Brace With Grid Defense Buffer Tube Kit - Sniper Gray
Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95SBA4 with Grid Defense Buffer Kit - Sniper Gray SB Tactical SBA4 Pistol Stabilizing Brace Complete Grid Defense Buffer Tube Assembly Kit Carbine buffer (3 oz) Carbine buffer spring Carbine...Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95 -
Out of stock
Daniel Defense 5.56/.223 32 Round Magazine - Black
$22.00Daniel Defense AR15 .223/5.56 Nato 32 Round Magazine - Black Platform - AR15 Caliber - 5.56/.223 Color - Black Brand - Daniel Defense Capacity - 32 Rounds Durable and Lightweight Carbon Fiber...$22.00 -
$1.99 -
Out of stock
TACTICAL DYNAMICS SKELETON GRIP - ZOMBIE GREEN
$79.00TACTICAL DYNAMICS SKELETON GRIP - ZOMBIE GREEN Finished In Zombie Green Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Durable and Lightweight Compatible with AR15/AR10 Platforms Unique Design Made in the...$79.00 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK AR TAKEDOWN PIN SET - TUNGSTEN
$19.99AR TAKEDOWN PIN SET - TUNGSTEN Cerakote finish Compatible with milspec M4/AR15 Lowers Made in the USA AR Pivot Pin Set Machined from billet aluminum$19.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-10 80% Billet Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe - FDE
Sale: $100.00MSRP: $250.00Grid Defense AR-10 80% Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe - FDE Machined from 6061-T6 Billet Aluminum Made in house in the USA Flared and Broached Magwell Finished Magpul FDE Cerakote Does not...Sale: $100.00MSRP: $250.00