Lower Parts
Looking to get new parts for your AR's lower receiver. This is the place to look, with hundreds of parts from stocks and grips to a new mag release button. Shop with Grid Defense to customize and build the best lower receiver you can. Make your firearm look, feel, and perform the best with our selection of OE and aftermarket parts.
-
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Burnt Bronze
Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Burnt Bronze Finished in Burnt Bronze Cerakote Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Durable and Lightweight Compatible with AR15/AR10 Platforms Unique Design Made...Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00 -
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Tungsten Gray
Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Tungsten Gray Finished in Tungsten Gray Cerakote Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Durable and Lightweight Compatible with AR15/AR10 Platforms Unique...Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense Pistol Stabilizing Fin Assembly
Sale: $44.99MSRP: $79.99Grid Defense Pistol Stabilizing Brace Assembly Pistol Buffer Tube Castle Nut End Plate Buffer Buffer Spring Pistol Stabilizing Blade (Constructed from Reinforced Polymer)Sale: $44.99MSRP: $79.99 -
Magpul PMAG Gen M2 MOE 30rd .223/5.56 Magazine - Black
$12.95Magpul PMAG Gen M2 MOE 30rd .223/5.56 Magazine - Black 30-round reliability with no stoppages Flared floorplate aids magazine handling and disassembly and is slim enough for use with many double...$12.95 -
$2.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Grip - Black
Sale: $8.99MSRP: $15.99The Ghost Grip is designed for Made In the USA Made From: reinforced Plastic composite Slim Lightweight Design Incorporates finger groves to insure a tight and comfortable hold Ghost "G"...Sale: $8.99MSRP: $15.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Stock - Black
Sale: $56.00MSRP: $109.00Tactical Dynamics Skeletonized Stock Made in the USA Black Cerakote Finish Machined from 6061-T6 Aluminum Minimalist Stock Compatible with Milspec Carbine Buffer Tubes Specs 6 3/4"...Sale: $56.00MSRP: $109.00 -
Out of stock
SELECTOR DETENT - AR15
$1.99AR15 SELECTOR DETENT Compatible with AR15/M4 Lower Receivers American Made$1.99 -
Out of stock
Creed Monarch 9mm Steel Buffer
$29.009mm Steel Buffer Heavy to soften felt recoil on semi-automatic and full automatic guns 9mm Carbine Buffer 5.3oz$29.00 -
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - OD Green
Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - OD Green Finished in Magpul Olive Drab Green Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Durable and Lightweight AR Skeleton Pistol Grip. Compatible with AR15/AR10...Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00 -
Out of stock
Complete Rifle Parts Kit - AR10
$119.00Complete AR10 Rifle Parts Kit AR10 Lower Parts Kit Trigger Group A2 Grip Buffer Retainer Pin Buffer Retainer Spring Trigger Guard Safety Selector Bolt Catch Spring Detent...$119.00 -
Magpul Moe AR Grip - Black
$20.95MAGPUL MOE GRIP - BLACK AR15/M4 Pistol Grip Reinforced Polymer Construction Beavertail Backstrap Anti Slip Texture 25 Degree Angle Grip Weighs 2.8oz$20.95 -
Out of stock
Magpul MOE AR Grip - Flat Dark Earth
$20.95Magpul MOE Grip - Flat Dark Earth AR15/M4 Pistol Grip Flat Dark Earth Reinforced Polymer Construction Beavertail Backstrap Anti Slip Texture 25 Degree Angle Grip Weighs 2.8oz$20.95 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-10 80% Billet Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe - Black
Sale: $90.00MSRP: $225.00Grid Defense AR-10 80% Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe - Black Machined from 6061-T6 Billet Aluminum Made in house in the USA Flared and Broached Magwell Finished in Hard Coat Black...Sale: $90.00MSRP: $225.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-10 80% Billet Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe - Raw
Sale: $75.00MSRP: $175.00Grid Defense AR-10 80% Lower Receiver Without Fire/Safe - Raw Machined from 6061-T6 Billet Aluminum Made in house in the USA Flared and Broached Magwell Raw Aluminum Finish Does not have...Sale: $75.00MSRP: $175.00 -
PISTOL GRIP SCREW - AR15
$2.99PISTOL GRIP SCREW - AR15 Compatible with AR15/M4/AR10 Lower Receivers American Made$2.99 -
$1.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver With Fire/Safe Engravings 3 Pack - Black
Sale: $155.00MSRP: $400.00Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver With Fire/Safe Engravings 3 Pack - Black Includes 3 80% Lower Receivers Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Forging 8625 Type III Hardcoat Anodize –...Sale: $155.00MSRP: $400.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
STRIKE INDUSTRIES ULTRA LIGHT PIVOT / TAKEDOWN PINS - BLACK
Sale: $14.35MSRP: $15.95STRIKE INDUSTRIES ULTRA LIGHT PIVOT/TAKEDOWN PINS - BLACK Finished in Anodized Black Extended grasping surface Extended pivot pin / 1.31" length Extended takedown pin /1.08" length For AR-15...Sale: $14.35MSRP: $15.95 -
Out of stockOn Sale
SB Tactical SBA3 Adjustable Pistol Brace With Grid Defense Buffer Tube Kit - Black
Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95SBA3 With Grid Defense Buffer Kit - Black SB Tactical SBA3 Pistol Stabilizing Brace Complete Grid Defense Buffer Tube Assembly Kit Carbine buffer (3 oz) Carbine buffer spring Carbine stock end...Sale: $119.95MSRP: $169.95