Lower Parts
Looking to get new parts for your AR's lower receiver. This is the place to look, with hundreds of parts from stocks and grips to a new mag release button. Shop with Grid Defense to customize and build the best lower receiver you can. Make your firearm look, feel, and perform the best with our selection of OE and aftermarket parts.
-
On Sale
AR-15 Mil-Spec Lower Parts Kit
Sale: $39.00MSRP: $59.99Complete your AR-15 build or perform crucial field maintenance with the AR-15 Mil-Spec Lower Parts Kit (LPK). Engineered to exact military specifications, this complete lower receiver parts kit...Sale: $39.00MSRP: $59.99 -
On Sale
Complete Rifle Parts Kit - AR15
Sale: $75.99MSRP: $94.99Complete Rifle Parts Kit Lower Parts Kit Trigger Group A2 Grip Buffer Retainer Pin Buffer Retainer Spring Trigger Guard Safety Selector Bolt Catch Spring Detent SpringSale: $75.99MSRP: $94.99 -
M4 Mil-Spec Stock
$18.00Six position M4 Stock for AR-15 / M4 Carbine Rifles is structurally reinforced, feels more like A2 Stock when fully extended. The sling swivel can be offset to either left or right. Fits mil-spec...$18.00 -
OOPS KIT - REPLACEMENT PARTS
$9.99AR 15 Oops Kit includes: (1) Hammer spring (1) Trigger spring (2) Hammer/trigger pins (1) Disconnector spring (2) Takedown/pivot pin detents (2) Takedown/pivot pin springs (1) Safety...$9.99 -
Out of stock
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Black
$79.00Tactical Dynamics AR15 Skeletonized Grip - Black  AR 15 Skeleton Grip Finished in a black cerakote. Tactical&n$79.00 -
Out of stock
MAGPUL MOE STOCK - MILSPEC - BLACK
$44.95Magpul MOE Carbine Stock - Black Sloping cheek weld combines a slim profile with user comfort Shielded release latch prevents snagging and accidental operation Premium chrome-silicon lock spring...$44.95 -
On Sale
Grid Defense AR10 Lower Parts Kit
Sale: $59.00MSRP: $79.00Grid Defense AR10 Lower Parts Kit Includes: Trigger Group A2 Grip Buffer Retainer Pin Buffer Retainer Spring Trigger Guard&nbsSale: $59.00MSRP: $79.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver With Fire/Safe Engravings - Black
Sale: $55.00MSRP: $150.00Grid Defense AR-15 80% Lower Receiver With Fire/Safe Engravings - Black Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Forging 8625 Type III Hardcoat Anodize – Black Flared and broached magazine well Rear...Sale: $55.00MSRP: $150.00 -
Trinity Force Alpha Stock
$19.99Trinity Force Alpha Stock Snag Free Design Mil-Spec AR stock with Multiple Sling Mounting Options Textured Rubber Butt Pad Durable and Lightweight$19.99 -
TAKEDOWN/PIVOT PIN SPRING - AR15
$1.99TAKEDOWN PIN SPRING /PIVOT PIN SPRING - AR15 Compatible with AR15/M4 Lower Receivers AR15 Takedown Pin Spring American Made  Â$1.99 -
BUFFER RETAINER SPRING - AR15
$1.99BUFFER RETAINER SPRING Compatible with AR15/M4 Lower Receivers American Made$1.99 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense AR-15 Skeletonized 80% Lower Receiver With Optional Fire/Safe Engravings
$45.00 - $65.00Grid Defense AR-15 Skeleton 80% Lower Receiver With Optional Fire/Safe Engravings Machined from 7075 Forged Aluminum Made in house in the USA Flared and Broached Magwell Available in Raw...$45.00 - $65.00 -
Magpul MOE Plus AR Grip - Black
$23.95Magpul MOE Plus AR Grip - Black AR15/M4 Pistol Grip Beavertail Backstrap Anti Slip Texture Reinforced Polymer Construction 25 Degree Angle Grip Weighs 3.4oz Made in the USA$23.95 -
Out of stock
MIL-SPEC CARBINE BUFFER TUBE KIT WITH MAGPUL MOE CARBINE STOCK
$79.95MIL-SPEC CARBINE BUFFER TUBE KIT Made in the USA Compatible with M4 Type Butt Stocks 6 Position Carbine Buffer Tube Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum End Plate Castle Nut Carbine Buffer...$79.95 -
TAKEDOWN/PIVOT PIN DETENT
$1.99TAKEDOWN PIN SPRING /PIVOT PIN SPRING - AR15 Compatible with AR15/M4 Lower Receivers American Made Â$1.99 -
Ghost Firearms Complete Lower Pistol Build Kit
$89.99Ghost Firearms Complete Lower Pistol Build Kit Trigger Group A2 Grip Buffer Retainer Pin Buffer Retainer Spring Trigger GuardÂ$89.99 -
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Blue Titanium
Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Blue Titanium Finished in Blue Titanium Cerakote Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Durable and Lightweight Compatible with AR15/AR10 Platforms Unique...Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00 -
On Sale
Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - FDE
Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00Tactical Dynamics Skeleton Grip - Flat Dark Earth Finished in Magpul FDE Cerakote Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum Durable and Lightweight Compatible with AR15/AR10 Platforms Unique Design Made...Sale: $69.00MSRP: $79.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense Pistol Stabilizing Fin
$49.99Grid Defense Pistol Stabilizing Fin -Constructed from Reinforced Polymer -Increases Weapon Control and Stability -Weighs 5.7oz -Fits Pistol Buffer Tube up to 1.25" (Not Included)$49.99 -
On Sale
MIL-SPEC CARBINE BUFFER TUBE KIT WITH TRINITY FORCE ALPHA STOCK
Sale: $39.99MSRP: $54.99MIL-SPEC CARBINE BUFFER TUBE KIT Made in the USA Compatible with M4 Type Butt Stocks 6 Position Carbine Buffer Tube Machined from 7075-T6 Aluminum End Plate Castle Nut Carbine Buffer...Sale: $39.99MSRP: $54.99