5.56mm Uppers
Our 5.56mm uppers are made from the highest quality materials, ensuring that they can withstand even the most challenging shooting conditions. We offer a variety of barrel lengths and styles to fit your specific needs, as well as handguards, charging handles, and other components to complete your build.
-
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED Jester 16" 5.56 NATO STAINLESS STEEL UPPER RECEIVER - BLACK
Sale: $199.00MSRP: $299.00ALWAYS ARMED Jester 16" 5.56 NATO STAINLESS STEEL UPPER RECEIVER - BLACK Made in the USASale: $199.00MSRP: $299.00 -
On Sale
Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With Burnt Bronze 11" Rail
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With 11" Burnt Bronze Rail - Black Chambered in 5.56 NATO 16" 1:7 TwistĀ 4150 Barrel Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas SystemĀ Ghost FirearmsĀ 11" M-Lok&nbsSale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Gold
Sale: $339.00MSRP: $409.00Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Gold Finished in Cerakote FX Gold 5.56 Upper Receiver 7075-T6 Mil-Spec Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Chambered...Sale: $339.00MSRP: $409.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense Stainless Steel 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Tactical Grape
$399.00Grid Defense Stainless Steel 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Purple Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel A2 Flash Hider 7.5" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel - M4 Profile Pistol...$399.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO QUAD RAIL UPPER RECEIVER
$209.00 - $229.00Always ArmedĀ 16" 5.56 NATO Quad Rail Upper Receiver Made in the USA 16" 4150 Black Nitride Barrel 1:7 Twist Rate Chambered in 5.56 NATO 15" Quad Rail Free Floating MLOK Quad Rail Hard Coat Black...$209.00 - $229.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 5" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 IHS UPPER RECEIVER
$299.00Build the ultimate ultra-compact AR-15 pistol with theĀ Always Armed 5" 5.56 Gen 1 IHS Upper Receiver. Engineered for extreme maneuverability and close-quarters performance, this complete upper...$299.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Elite 16" 5.56 NATO Join or Die Upper Receiver - Black
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $354.00Ghost Elite 16" 5.56 NATO Join or Die Upper Receiver - Black Mil-Spec 7075 Forged Aluminum Upper Receiver 14" Ghost Firearms M-Lok Rail Black Anodized Finish 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black...Sale: $259.00MSRP: $354.00 -
GHOST FIREARMS 7.5" 5.56 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER WITH BURNT BRONZE 9" RAIL
$349.00GHOST FIREARMS 7.5" 5.56 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER Proudly Made in the USA 7075 T6 Forged Aluminum Mil-Spec AR15 Upper Receiver - Black Anodized 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Steel Barrel Pistol Length Gas...$349.00 -
Out of stock
Ghost Firearms Limited Edition 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper with Strike Industries Dust Cover and Timber Creek Forward Assist - Black/FDE
$416.94Ghost Firearms 7.5" Flash Can Upper Receiver Hard Coat Black Anodized Finish Milspec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO .750 Low Profile Gas...$416.94 -
On Sale
Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With Blue Titanium 11" Rail
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With 11" Blue Titanium Rail - Black Chambered in 5.56 NATO 16" 1:7 TwistĀ 4150 Barrel Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas SystemĀ Ghost FirearmsĀ 11" M-Lok&nbSale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00 -
On Sale
Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With FDE 14" Rail
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With 14" FDE Rail - Black Chambered in 5.56 NATO 16" 1:7 TwistĀ 4150 Barrel Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas SystemĀ Ghost FirearmsĀ 14" M-LokĀ Free FlSale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00 -
On Sale
Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With OD Green 11" Rail
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00Ghost Vital 16" Black Upper 5.56 NATO With 11" OD Green Rail - Black Chambered in 5.56 NATO 16" 1:7 TwistĀ 4150 Barrel Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas SystemĀ Ghost FirearmsĀ 11" M-LokĀ FrSale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00 -
Out of stock
GRID DEFENSE 16" 5.56 NATO UPPER WITH 416R STRAIGHT FLUTED BARREL AND 12" MLOK
$429.00GRID DEFENSE 16" 5.56 NATO UPPER - STRAIGHT FLUTED BARREL Made in the USA Mil Spec AR15 Upper Receiver 16" 416R 1:8 Twist Barrel .750 Low Profile Gas Block Carbine Length Gas System Stainless Steel...$429.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver with Timber Creek Accessories - Blue Titanium
$757.97Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver With Timber Creek Red Accessories - Blue Titanium Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium Blue Titanium Cerakote Finish...$757.97 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Periwinkle
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Periwinkle Finished in Periwinkle Cerakote AR15 Skeletonized Upper Mil Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride 7"...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense Limited Edition 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray/Burnt Bronze
$505.93Grid Defense Limited Edition 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray Finished in Tungsten Gray Cerakote 7075-T6 MilSpec Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel - Black Nitride Chambered...$505.93 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense Limited Edition 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray/Red
$510.89Grid Defense Limited Edition 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray Finished in Tungsten Gray Cerakote 7075-T6 MilSpec Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel - Black Nitride Chambered...$510.89 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense Limited Edition 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper With Timber Creek Accessories - Tequila Sunrise
$458.98Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 NATO Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tequila SunriseĀ Finished in Tequila Sunrise Cerakote 5.56 Flash Can Upper Made in the USA 1:7 Twist 7.5" 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride 9"...$458.98 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense Limited Edition Stainless Steel 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver with Nickel Boron BCG and Red Strike Industries Accessories
$691.85Grid Defense Limited Edition Stainless Steel 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver Blue Titanium Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel A2 Flash Hider 16" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel -...$691.85 -
On Sale
Grid Defense Stainless Steel 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Black
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense Stainless Steel 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Black Hard Coat Black Anodized Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel A2 Flash Hider 10.5" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $399.00