5.56mm Uppers
Our 5.56mm uppers are made from the highest quality materials, ensuring that they can withstand even the most challenging shooting conditions. We offer a variety of barrel lengths and styles to fit your specific needs, as well as handguards, charging handles, and other components to complete your build.
-
On Sale
Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - OD Green
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Finished in Magpul Olive Drab Green Cerakote Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 7075-T6 Milspec Upper Receiver 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Steel M4 Barrel - Black Nitride .750...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium Blue Titanium Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 14" M-Lok Quad Rail 16" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze Burnt Bronze Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 14" M-Lok Quad Rail 16" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED Jester 16" 5.56 NATO UPPER RECEIVER WITH 12" RAIL- BLACK
Sale: $179.00MSRP: $269.00ALWAYS ARMED JESTER 16" 5.56 NATO UPPER RECEIVER Made in the USASale: $179.00MSRP: $269.00 -
Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tactical Grape
$399.00Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver Finished in Purple Cerakote 5.56 Upper Receiver Made in the USA 7075-T6 Mil-Spec Upper Receiver 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Profile Barrel - Black...$399.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - OD Green
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00GRID DEFENSE 7.5" 5.56 OD GREEN UPPER RECEIVER Finished in Magpul Olive Drab Green Cerakote Mil Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride 7" Grid Defense Octagon...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense Stainless Steel 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Flat Dark Earth
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $429.00Grid Defense Stainless Steel 16" 556 Upper Receiver - Flat Dark Earth FDE Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel A2 Flash Hider 16" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel - M4 Profile...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $429.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Elite 16" Upper 5.56 Nato - Tequila Sunrise
Sale: $269.00MSRP: $349.00Ghost Elite 16" Upper 5.56 Nato - Tequila Sunrise Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered in...Sale: $269.00MSRP: $349.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Finished in Burnt Bronze Cerakote Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 7075-T6 Milspec Upper Receiver 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Steel M4 Barrel - Black Nitride .750 Low...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Zombie Green
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00GRID DEFENSE 7.5" 5.56 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER - ZOMBIE GREEN Finished in Zombie Green Cerakote Made in the USA 7075-T6 Mil-Spec Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Profile Barrel - Black Nitride...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Zombie Green
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00GRID DEFENSE 10.5" 5.56 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER - ZOMBIE GREEN Finished in Zombie Green Cerakote Made in the USA 7075-T6 Mil-Spec Upper Receiver 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Profile Barrel - Black...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tequila Sunrise
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 NATO Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tequila Sunrise Finished in Tequila Sunrise Cerakote 5.56 Flash Can Upper Made in the USA 1:7 Twist 7.5" 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride 9"...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stock
Ghost Firearms 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - BLEM
$349.00Ghost Firearms 7.5" Flash Can Upper Receiver Hard Coat Black Anodized Finish Milspec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO .750 Low Profile Gas...$349.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Tactical Grape
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00GRID DEFENSE 7.5 Upper With Flash Can - 5.56 Upper Receiver- TACTICAL GRAPE Finished in Purple Cerakote Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 1:7 Twist 7.5" 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Dimpled Flash Can 9"...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Mid Length Upper Receiver - FDE
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Mid Length Upper Receiver - FDE Magpul Flat Dark Earth Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 14" M-Lok Rail 16" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Mid Length Gas System...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stock
Ghost Elite 10.5" 5.56 Nato OD Green w/ Stainless Steel Upgrade & Nickel Boron BCG black charging handle
$449.00Ghost Firearms Elite 10.5" 5.56 Complete Upper - OD Green Made in the USA Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO (5.56/.223) A2 Flash Hider Upgraded Stainless Steel 416R 10.5" 1:7 Twist M4 Barrel$449.00 -
GRID DEFENSE 10.5" 5.56 STAINLESS STEEL FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER WITH RADIAN RAPTOR CHARGING HANDLE & NIB BOLT CARRIER GROUP
$599.00Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Stainless Steel Flash Can Upper Receiver With Radian Raptor Charging Handle & NIB Bolt Carrier Group Hard Coat Black Anodized Finish Made in the USA 7075-T6 Mil-Spec Upper...$599.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense Stainless Steel 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $429.00Grid Defense Stainless Steel 16" 556 Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium Blue Titanium Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel A2 Flash Hider 16" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel -...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $429.00 -
Ghost Suppressor Ready IHS 5" 5.56 NATO Upper Receiver
$259.00 - $279.00Ghost Suppressor Ready IHS 5.5" 5.56 NATO Upper Upper Specifications Mil-Spec Upper Receiver Machined from 7075-T6 Forging Mil-Spec dust cover and forward assist Made in the USA 4.25" Free...$259.00 - $279.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Finished in Tungsten Gray Cerakote AR15 Skeletonized Upper Mil Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride 7" Grid Defense OctagoSale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00