5.56mm Uppers
Our 5.56mm uppers are made from the highest quality materials, ensuring that they can withstand even the most challenging shooting conditions. We offer a variety of barrel lengths and styles to fit your specific needs, as well as handguards, charging handles, and other components to complete your build.
-
Out of stock
Grid Defense Stainless Steel 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Tactical Grape
$429.00Grid Defense Stainless Steel 16" 556 Upper Receiver - Tactical Grape Tactical Grape Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO 5.56 Upper Receiver Stainless Steel A2 Flash Hider 16" 1:7 Twist 416R...$429.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense Stainless Steel 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver With MBUS Sights - Tungsten Gray
$496.50Grid Defense Stainless Steel 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Tungsten Gray Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel A2 Flash Hider 7.5" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel - M4 Profile...$496.50 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 UPPER RECEIVER
$189.00 - $209.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO Gen 1 Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered...$189.00 - $209.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO JESTER SERIES UPPER RECEIVER
$289.00 - $309.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO Jester Series Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$289.00 - $309.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO STAINLESS STEEL GEN 1 UPPER RECEIVER
$189.00 - $209.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO Stainless Steel Gen 1 Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 416R Stainless Steel...$189.00 - $209.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 10.5" 5.56 NATO TR SERIES UPPER RECEIVER
$189.00 - $209.00Always Armed 10.5" 5.56 NATO TR Series Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$189.00 - $209.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO BR SERIES UPPER RECEIVER
$199.00 - $219.00ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO BR SERIES UPPER RECEIVER Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$199.00 - $219.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 UPPER RECEIVER
$199.00 - $219.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO Gen 1 Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$199.00 - $219.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO Jester Series Upper Receiver
$309.00 - $329.00ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO Jester Series Upper Receiver Made in the USA 16" 4150 Barrel Chambered in 5.56 NATO 15" Jester Rail Free Floating MLOK Quad Rail Carbine Length Gas System .750 Ga...$309.00 - $329.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO TR SERIES UPPER RECEIVER
$199.00 - $219.00ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO TR SERIES UPPER RECEIVER Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$199.00 - $219.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" 5.56 NATO BR SERIES UPPER RECEIVER
Sale: $189.00MSRP: $289.00Always Armed 7.5" 5.56 NATO BR Series Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...Sale: $189.00MSRP: $289.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 PISTOL KIT
$509.00 - $529.00Always Armed 7.5" 5.56 NATO Gen 1 Pistol Kit Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish Chambered...$509.00 - $529.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" 5.56 NATO GEN 1 UPPER RECEIVER
$189.00 - $209.00Always Armed 7.5" 5.56 NATO Gen 1 Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$189.00 - $209.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" 5.56 NATO OCTO SERIES UPPER RECEIVER
$199.00 - $219.00Always Armed 7.5" 5.56 NATO OCTO Series Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$199.00 - $219.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" 5.56 NATO TR SERIES UPPER RECEIVER
$189.00 - $209.00Always Armed 7.5" 5.56 NATO TR Series Upper Receiver Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...$189.00 - $209.00 -
Always Armed Gen 1 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Without Forward Assist
$309.00Build a streamlined, ultra-compact firearm setup with the Always Armed Gen 1 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Without Forward Assist. Designed for low-profile tactical builds, AR pistols, and short-barreled...$309.00 -
On Sale
Always Armed OCT2 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver
Sale: $189.00MSRP: $309.00Build a high-performance AR pistol or short-barreled rifle (SBR) with the Always Armed OCT2 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver. Engineered for compact handling, durability, and tactical adaptability, this...Sale: $189.00MSRP: $309.00 -
On Sale
GHOST FIREARMS 7.5" 5.56 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER WITH TACTICAL GRAPE 9" RAIL
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $349.00GHOST FIREARMS 7.5" 5.56 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER Proudly Made in the USA 7075 T6 Forged Aluminum Mil-Spec AR15 Upper Receiver - Black Anodized 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Steel Barrel Pistol Length Gas...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $349.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver With 12" Rail - Tequila Sunrise
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver With 12" Rail - Tequila Sunrise Tequila Sunrise Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 1:7 Twist Rate 1/2x28 TPI Thread Pitch 12" Free Float M-Lok Rail 16" 1:7 4150...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense Limited Edition 16" 5.56 NATO Upper with Strike Industries Accessories - Periwinkle/Blue
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Periwinkle Periwinkle Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 14" M-Lok Rail 16" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas System A2 Flash Hider...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00