Lower Parts
Looking to get new parts for your AR's lower receiver. This is the place to look, with hundreds of parts from stocks and grips to a new mag release button. Shop with Grid Defense to customize and build the best lower receiver you can. Make your firearm look, feel, and perform the best with our selection of OE and aftermarket parts.
-
Out of stock
Fortis Magazine Release Button AR15/AR10 - FDE
$7.95Fortis Magazine Release Button AR15/AR10 - FDE Description: The Fortis Billet Mag Button is a superior alternative to the ones found in a mil-spec lower parts kit. Easily installs in seconds and...$7.95 -
On Sale
Magpul MOE K Grip - Gray
Sale: $18.85MSRP: $20.95Magpul MOE K Grip - Gray More vertical grip angle than standard A2 grips One-piece reinforced polymer constructionSale: $18.85MSRP: $20.95 -
Magpul MOE Plus Grip - Gray
$24.95Magpul MOE Plus Grip - Gray Replacement for AR15/M4 pistol-grip One-piece reinforced polymer construction with wrap-around rubber backstrap$24.95 -
Out of stock
Magpul MOE Polymer Trigger Guard - FDE
$9.95Magpul MOE Polymer Trigger Guard - FDE Constructed from Advanced Polymer Compatible with the AR15/M4 Platform All Mounting Hardware Included Made in the USA Easily installed without the use of...$9.95 -
Magpul MOE-K2 AK Grip - Black
$20.95Magpul MOE-K2 AK Grip - Black Drop-in upgrade for AK47/AK74 pistol grips More vertical grip angle than typical AK designs Aggressive TSP texture for positive weapon control$20.95 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Odin Works AR-15 Adjustable Buffer - Heavy
Sale: $44.00MSRP: $49.00Odin Works AR-15 Adjustable Buffer - Heavy Heavy Buffer made from stainless steel Weights included for different weight combinations AR15 comes with 3 aluminum, 3 stainless steel and 1...Sale: $44.00MSRP: $49.00 -
Out of stock
Phase5 Hex-2 AR15 Pistol Buffer Tube - Red
$59.95Phases Hex-2 AR15 Pistol Buffer Tube - Red Model: Hex-2Product Type: Buffer TubeFinish/Color: RedFit: AR-15 PistolAccessories: Includes Castle Nut, End Plate, Foam PadDescription: Specifically...$59.95 -
Phase5 Mag Release Button - Black
$7.99Phase5 Mag Release Button - Black Fits AR 5.56/.223 and 7.62/.308 Receivers 6061-T6 Billet Aluminum Anodized Finish The Phase 5™ PMR is a CNC machined 6061-T6 billet aluminum magazine release...$7.99 -
RADIAN WEAPONS AR15 AMBIDEXTROUS TALON SAFETY SELECTOR 4-LEVER KIT - FDE
$87.45AR15 AMBIDEXTROUS TALON SAFETY SELECTOR 4-LEVER KIT - FDE The Talon™ ambidextrous safety selector is a modular design that can be installed as a standard 90° or as a 45° short throw by simply...$87.45 -
Out of stock
TIMBER CREEK RECEIVER EXTENSION PLATE - PURPLE
$69.00TIMBER CREEK RECEIVER EXTENSION PLATE - PURPLE Manufactured by Timber Creek Outdoors Made in the USA Fits any Milspec buffer tube Variety of colors$69.00 -
B5 Systems SOPMOD Stock - Black
$100.00B5 Systems SOPMOD Stock - Black Ergonomic cheek weld. Color-matched steel hardware. Overmolded steel anti-rotational QD sling mounts. Fixed sling mounts. No slip cushioned bu$100.00 -
Out of stock
Battle Arms Adjustable AR-15 Pistol Grip - Black
$25.00Battle Arms Adjustable AR-15 Pistol Grip - Black 17 degree: Modern shooting techniques, “elbows in” stance 25 degree: Great “middle option” 33 degree: “A2 grip” originally seen 1960’s with...$25.00 -
Battle Arms Development EMMR Large Enhanced Modular Magazine Release - Silver
$23.95Battle Arms Development EMMR Large Enhanced Modular Magazine Release - Silver BAD-EMMR-L (Enhanced Modular Magazine Release - Large Finger Pad) for the AR15/AR10. Precision CNC Machined for billet...$23.95 -
Black Rain Ordnance 3.5 Pound Pull Trigger
$234.99Black Rain Ordnance 3.5 Pound Pull Trigger 3.5Lb Trigger Pull Drop-in Single Stage$234.99 -
BRAVO COMPANY GUNFIGHTER SOPMOD 0 ADJUSTABLE STOCK - FDE
$64.00BRAVO COMPANY GUNFIGHTER SOPMOD 0 STOCK - FDE The strongest light-weight polymer stock available for your mil-spec receiver extension More pronounced cheekweld-SOPMOD type (widebody)$64.00 -
Out of stock
CMC SINGLE STAGE CURVED TRIGGER - GOLD
$235.00CMC SINGLE STAGE CURVED TRIGGER - GOLD Single Stage Drop-In Curved Trigger 3.5 lbs. Trigger Pull Self-Contained One-Piece Assembly Anti-Walk Pin Set Included 8620 Alloy Steel and S7 Tool Steel...$235.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense AR-10 80% Billet Lower Receiver With Optional Engravings
$75.00 - $100.00Grid Defense AR-10 80% Lower Receiver With Optional Engravings Machined from 6061-T6 Billet Aluminum Made in house in the USA Flared and Broached Magwell Available in Black Anodize, Raw...$75.00 - $100.00 -
Out of stock
Hogue Monogrip Kit for AR-15 - Black
$29.95Hogue Monogrip Kit for AR-15 - Black Material: OverMolded® rubber with finger grooves Texture: Cobblestone™ Color: Black Weight: 2.4 oz Precision fit for AR-15/ M16 Rifles Gentle palm...$29.95 -
LUTH-AR OVERSIZED SAFETY SELECTOR - AR15
$19.95LUTH-AR OVERSIZED SAFETY SELECTOR - AR15 Large Thumb Pad Extended Lever 8620 Steel Manganese Phosphate Finish$19.95 -
Out of stock
MAGPUL MBUS SIGHTS WITH MOE + GRIP
$121.45MAGPUL MBUS GEN II FRONT AND REAR SIGHT SET INCLUDES: Magpul Industries MAG247 : Mbus Gen II Front Flip Sight Blk (adjustment tool is included) Magpul Industries MAG248 : Mbus Gen II...$121.45