5.56mm Uppers
Our 5.56mm uppers are made from the highest quality materials, ensuring that they can withstand even the most challenging shooting conditions. We offer a variety of barrel lengths and styles to fit your specific needs, as well as handguards, charging handles, and other components to complete your build.
-
On Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze Finished in Burnt Bronze Cerakote 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver Mil Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO STAINLESS STEEL UPPER RECEIVER WITH 12" RAIL, SIGHTS, AND BI-POD - BLACK
Sale: $219.00MSRP: $369.00ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO STAINLESS STEEL UPPER RECEIVER WITH 12" RAIL, SIGHTS, AND BI-POD - BLACK Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7...Sale: $219.00MSRP: $369.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" UPPER RECEIVER COMBO DEAL - 5.56 NATO/.300 BLACKOUT
Sale: $358.00MSRP: $538.00Always Armed 16" 5.56 NATO Upper Receiver - Black Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...Sale: $358.00MSRP: $538.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - FDE
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - FDE FDE Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56 NATO A2 Flash Hider 16" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas System Grid Defense 14"...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 AR-15 Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze Burnt Bronze Cerakote Finish Burnt Bronze Complete Upper Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 14" M-Lok Rail 16" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
BLEMISHED Ghost Vital 10.5" Upper 5.56 Nato - Black
Sale: $179.00MSRP: $259.00BLEMISHED Ghost Vital 10.5" Upper 5.56 Nato - Black Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO (5.56/.223) A2 Birdcage Flash Hider 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas System Ghost...Sale: $179.00MSRP: $259.00 -
On Sale
GRID DEFENSE 10.5" 5.56 UPPER RECEIVER - BLACK
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Hard Coat Black Anodized Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 7075-T6 Milspec Upper Receiver 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Steel M4 Barrel - Black Nitride .750 Low Profile Gas...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium Blue Titanium Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 14" M-Lok Rail 16" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas System A2 Flash...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Elite 16" Upper 5.56 Nato With Matching Flash Can - FDE
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $369.00Ghost Firearms Elite 16" 5.56 Upper Receiver With Flash Can - FDE Ghost Elite 16 Upper Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO (5.56/.223) 5.5" Flash Can finished in FDE 16" 1:7 Twist 4150Sale: $299.00MSRP: $369.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - FDE
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Finished in Magpul Flat Dark Earth Cerakote Mil Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride 7" Grid Defense Octagon M-Lok Rail...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 Flash Can Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 7.5" 5.56 NATO Flash Can Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium Finished in Blue Titanium Cerakote 5.56 Flash Can Upper Made in the USA 1:7 Twist 7.5" 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride 9" Octagon...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 5.56 Quad Rail Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray Tungsten Gray Cerakote Finish Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 14" M-Lok Quad Rail 16" 1:7 4150 M4 Barrel - Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stock
Ghost Vital 16" Upper 5.56 Nato with BCG/Charging Handle, AXE Brake and Sights
$449.00Ghost Firearms Vital 16" Upper Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO (5.56/.223) AXE Brake 16" 1:7 or 1:8 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel Black Nitride Carbine Length Gas System Ghost Firea$449.00 -
On Sale
GHOST ELITE 10.5" UPPER 5.56 NATO - TACTICAL GRAPE
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00Ghost Firearms Elite 10.5" Upper - Tactical Grape Made in the USA Chambered in 556 NATO 5.56 Nato Upper Receiver A2 Flash Hider 10.5" 1:7 or 1:8 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel Black Nitride Carbine Length...Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO UPPER RECEIVER WITH 12" M-LOK RAIL, POP UP SIGHTS AND ANGLED FOREGRIP
Sale: $219.00MSRP: $369.00ALWAYS ARMED 16" 5.56 NATO UPPER RECEIVER WITH 12" M-LOK RAIL, POP UP SIGHTS AND ANGLED FOREGRIP Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:7 Twist...Sale: $219.00MSRP: $369.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Andro Corp 10.5" 5.56 Front Sight Upper Receiver - Black
Sale: $180.00MSRP: $429.00Andro Corp 10.5" 5.56 Front Sight Upper Receiver - Black Made in the USA 10.5" 5.56 NATO Barrel 1:8 Twist Rate 1/2x28 TPI Thread Pitch 7075-T6 Mil-Spec Upper Receiver M4 Handguard Carbine...Sale: $180.00MSRP: $429.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Vital 7.5" Upper 5.56 Nato With Stainless Steel Barrel with BCG and Charging Handle
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $399.00Ghost Firearms Vital 7.5" Upper Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO (5.56/.223) A2 Birdcage Flash Hider (Black) 7.5" 1:7 Twist 416R M4 Stainless Steel Barrel Pistol Length Gas SystemSale: $259.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
GHOST ELITE 7.5" UPPER 5.56 NATO - TACTICAL GRAPE
Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00Ghost Firearms Elite 7.5" 5.56 - Tactical Grape Tactical Grape Cerakote Finished Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO (5.56/.223) A2 Flash Hider 7.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 M4 Barrel Black Nitride Pistol Length Gas...Sale: $259.00MSRP: $329.00 -
Out of stock
Ghost Firearms 16" A2 Front Sight Upper with Rear Sight
$349.00Ghost Firearms 5.56 Complete Upper Receiver with A2 Front Sight 16” 1:7 Twist Chrome Moly Barrel, M4 Profile Chambered in .223/5.56 Direct Gas Impingement Gas System A-2 Flash Hider A-2 Handguard A2...$349.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 10.5" 5.56 Upper Receiver Finished in Tungsten Gray Cerakote Chambered in 5.56x45 NATO 7075-T6 Milspec Upper Receiver 10.5" 1:7 Twist 4150 Steel M4 Barrel - Black Nitride .750 Low...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00