AR9 - 9mm
We present a comprehensive selection of top-tier 9mm upper receivers, build kits and accessories. Whether you're a competitive shooter, home defender, or simply enjoy the pleasure of shooting, our 9mm offerings combine superior craftsmanship, reliability, and accuracy to provide you with the ultimate 9mm shooting experience.
-
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Burnt Bronze Finished in Burnt Bronze Cerakote Milspec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 16" 416R Stainless Steel Barrel with 1:10 Twist Rate 1/2x36 Thread...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" STAINLESS STEEL 9MM LIGHTWEIGHT RIFLE KIT - BLACK
Sale: $379.00MSRP: $519.00Always Armed 16" Stainless Steel 9MM Lightweight Rifle Kit - Black Made in the USA Mil-Spec Lower Parts Kit 1/2 x 36 Thread Pitch 16" 1:10 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel Chambered in 9X19 Para...Sale: $379.00MSRP: $519.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 4.5" 9MM OCTO GEN 2 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER - TITANIUM
Sale: $219.00MSRP: $299.00ALWAYS ARMED 4.5" 9MM OCTO GEN 2 FLASH CAN UPPER RECEIVER - TITANIUM Made in the USA Mil Spec AR15 Upper Receiver 4.5" 1:10 Twist Barrel with Black Nitride Finish 4.25" Free Float M-LOK Rail Flash...Sale: $219.00MSRP: $299.00 -
Out of stock
Always Armed Limited Edition Red/Blue 7.5" Upper 9MM with Stainless Steel Barrel
$299.00Always Armed Limited Edition 7.5"9MM Upper Receiver Made in the USA Red Cerakoted Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 7.5" 1:10 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel...$299.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
GRID DEFENSE 10.5" 9MM UPPER RECEIVER - OD GREEN
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 10.5" 9mm Upper Receiver - OD Green Finished in Olive Drab Green Cerakote Mil Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 10.5" 9MM Barrel Chrome Moly Vanadium 1:10 Twist Rate Straight Profile...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium Milspec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 16" 416R Stainless Steel Barrel with 1:10 Twist Rate 1/2x36 Thread Pattern 14" Grid Defense Octagon...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - OD Green
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - OD Green Milspec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 16" 416R Stainless Steel Barrel 1/2x36 Thread Pattern 14" Grid Defense Octagon M-Lok Rail A2 Muzzle...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense GX2 7.5" 9MM Flash Can Upper Receiver - Blue Titanium
$399.00Grid Defense GX2 7.5" 9MM Flash Can Upper Mil-Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:10 Twist 4150 Barrel - Black Nitride Chambered in 9X19 Para 9" Grid Defense GX2 Octagon M-Lok Rail Dimpled Flash Can ...$399.00 -
Aero Precision 16" 9mm Upper Receiver - Black
$590.00Aero Precision 16" 9mm Upper Receiver - Black EPC-9 Upper Receiver Chambered in 9mm 1:10 Twist Barrel 15" ATLAS S-ONE Handguard 16" CMV Barrel Prod$590.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED JESTER 16" 9MM RIFLE KIT - BURNT BRONZE
Sale: $399.00MSRP: $549.00Always Armed Jester 16" 9mm Rifle Kit - Burnt Bronze Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 16" 1:10 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride Finish...Sale: $399.00MSRP: $549.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
GHOST 7.5" 9MM STAINLESS STEEL PISTOL KIT - BLACK
Sale: $399.00MSRP: $599.00GHOST 7.5" 9MM STAINLESS STEEL PISTOL KIT - BLACK Chambered in 9x19 Para A2 Birdcage Flash Hider 7.5" 1:10 Twist 416R Stainless Steel Barrel 1/2x36 Thread Pattern Ghost Firearms 7" M-Lok Free...Sale: $399.00MSRP: $599.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Ghost Firearms 7.5" 9mm Blast Can Upper Receiver - Black
Sale: $279.00MSRP: $329.00Ghost Firearms 7.5" 9mm Flash Can Upper Receiver - Black Proudly Made in the USA Chambered in 9mm 7075 T6 Forged Aluminum Mil-Spec AR15 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:10 Twist 4150 Barrel 1/2x36 Thread...Sale: $279.00MSRP: $329.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Black
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Black Milspec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 16" 416R Stainless Steel Barrel with 1:10 Twist Rate 1/2x36 Thread Pattern 14" Grid Defense Octagon M-Lok...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 7.5" STAINLESS STEEL 9MM UPPER RECEIVER - BLACK
Sale: $189.00MSRP: $269.00Build a high-performance pistol caliber carbine or AR-9 pistol with the Always Armed 7.5" Stainless Steel 9mm Upper Receiver in Black. Designed for close-quarters maneuvers, target practice, and...Sale: $189.00MSRP: $269.00 -
Out of stock
Grid Defense 5.5" 9mm FDE Upper Receiver with Burnt Bronze Flash Can
$409.00Grid Defense 5.5" 9mm FDE Upper Receiver with Burnt Bronze Flash Can Upper And Rail Finished in Magpul FDE Cerakote 5.5" 1:10 Twist 4150 Light HBAR Barrel - Black Nitride Made in the USA 7" Grid...$409.00 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Grid Defense 7.5" 9mm Upper Receiver - Tactical Grape
Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00Grid Defense 7.5" 9mm Upper Receiver Finished in Purple Cerakote Mil Spec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver 7.5" 1:10 Twist 4150 Light HBar Barrel - Black Nitride 7" Grid Defense Octagon M-Lok Rail A2 Flash...Sale: $299.00MSRP: $379.00 -
On Sale
ALWAYS ARMED 16" 9MM UPPER RECEIVER - FDE
Sale: $199.00MSRP: $319.00Always Armed 16" 9MM Upper Receiver - FDE Made in the USA Mil-Spec 7075 T6 Upper Receiver with Dust Cover and Forward Assist 1/2 x 36 Thread Pattern 16" 1:10 Twist 4150 Barrel with Black Nitride...Sale: $199.00MSRP: $319.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 5.5" 9MM GEN 1 IHS UPPER RECEIVER
$299.00Engineered for close-quarters reliability and maximum maneuverability, the Always Armed 5.5" 9mm Gen 1 IHS Upper Receiver delivers top-tier performance for compact Pistol Caliber Carbine (PCC) builds...$299.00 -
ALWAYS ARMED 5.5" 9MM STAINLESS STEEL GEN 1 IHS UPPER RECEIVER
$299.00Build the ultimate compact PCC (Pistol Caliber Carbine) with the Always Armed 5.5" Stainless Steel 9mm Gen 1 IHS Upper Receiver. Designed for maximum maneuverability, lightweight balance, and extreme...$299.00 -
On Sale
Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray
Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00Grid Defense 16" 9mm Stainless Steel Upper Receiver - Tungsten Gray Milspec 7075-T6 Upper Receiver Finished in Tungsten Gray Cerakote 16" 416R Stainless Steel Barrel with 1:10 Twist Rate 1/2x36...Sale: $329.00MSRP: $399.00